Warrior Athletic Hall of Fame

Warrior Hall of Fame

  • Coach James Burns honorary
  • Joseph Scanlon honorary
  • Joseph I. Quinn honorary
  • Stephen Winslow honorary
  • Arthur Mahoney ’28
  • James McGovern ’28
  • Joseph Megan ’29
  • James McGovern ’30
  • Howard Doyle ’34
  • Frederick Fitzsimmons ’34
  • Thomas Goldrick ’34
  • James Sherrin ’34
  • John F. O’Connell ’36
  • Thomas Sparkes ’36
  • John Daley ’37
  • John Briody ’38
  • Francis McCaffrey ’38
  • Edward Leo Quegan ’38
  • Walter Scanlon ’38
  • John E. Manning ’39
  • Henry O’Connell ’39
  • Charles Boffetti ’40
  • Edward Cayton ’40
  • Francis Hamilton Lane ’40
  • Walter Vallett ’40
  • Walter Whittemore ’40
  • William Cahill ’41
  • Joseph Sienko ’41
  • Rudolph Desilva ’42
  • Robert E. Flynn ’43
  • Robert Quegan ’43
  • Stanley M. Slavick ’43
  • Raymond F. Chamberland ’45
  • Robert O’Connell ’45
  • Edward ‘Red’ Ryan ’45
  • Edward F. ‘Ted’ Foley ’46
  • Edward J. Mooney ’46
  • Herbert F. O’Connell ’46
  • Hugh Reilly ’46
  • Edward Moran ’47
  • Joseph Scanlon ’47
  • Thomas MacCann ’48
  • Casimir Malinowski ’48
  • Oscar A. Peters ’48
  • William J. Sullivan ’48
  • James L. Tuite ’48
  • Joseph Lewis ’49
  • John Drislan ’51
  • Michael Morgan ’51
  • Roger Morgan ’51
  • John O’Grady ’51
  • David R. Sheahan ’51
  • Carlin F. Lynch ’52
  • John Williams ’52
  • Peter C. Wayner ’52
  • Charles Connell ’53
  • Frank G. Gallagher ’53
  • Robert F. Galligan ’53
  • John McCann ’53
  • William G. O’Connell ’53
  • Richard E. Reagan ’53
  • Donald Williams ’53
  • James Lanagan ’54
  • Joseph Megan ’54
  • Jeremiah Cottrell ’55
  • Jerry Cottrell ’55
  • Peter H. Corr ’56
  • Fredric M. Bartek ’58
  • Robert Freccero ’58
  • Stephen Turkalo ’58
  • David Yelle ’58
  • Peter J. Bartek ’59
  • Edward Boyle ’59
  • Albert Costa ’59
  • Peter Gazzola ’59
  • John E. Morrissey ’59
  • Michael ‘Barney’ O’Hearne ’59
  • Jeffrey Wheeler ’59
  • William J. Contreras ’60
  • Robert Fioretti ’60
  • William J. Hoye ’60
  • Robert M. Lane ’60
  • Paul O’Boy ’60
  • John ‘Jack’ M. Phillipe ’60
  • Gerald Cunniff ’61
  • Dennis Phillipe ’61
  • Michael McCarty ’63
  • Jeffery Mansfield ’63
  • Brian F. Friary ’64
  • Ronald Richard ’64
  • James Bradshaw ’65
  • Mark J. Doherty ’65
  • William F. McQueston ’65
  • Kevin Creedon ’66
  • Joseph Grigas ’67
  • Harold Cromwell ’67
  • James Crowley ’68
  • Dennis Cunningham ’68
  • George F. Hathaway ’68
  • William Malone ’69
  • Robert J. O’Connell ’70
  • Alan F. Rich ’70
  • John J. Witkowski ’70
  • Thomas Bradshaw ’71
  • Howard Waldron ’71
  • Karen Baptista ’73
  • Michael Bissonnette ’73
  • Michael Boyd ’75
  • Ronald Gordon ’75
  • Eugene Wade ’75
  • Paul Boffetti ’76
  • Kenneth King ’76
  • Edward Lombardi ’76
  • Brian Clemmey ’77
  • Brian F. Chisholm ’78
  • Thomas J. Donnelly ’78
  • Michael A. Ducharme ’78
  • Randy Lombardi ’78
  • Joseph MacLean ’78
  • William Tranter ’78 honorary
  • Eric Fleming ’79
  • Ronald Silvia ’80
  • Stephen McCann ’80
  • David Borges ’81
  • Christopher Leary ’83
  • Timothy Dermody ’84 
  • Emily Larocque ’84
  • Bryan T. Sullivan ’84
  • Michael Thomas ’84
  • Cynthia Sylvia ’85
  • Therese Kelley’86
  • James Doherty ’87
  • Girls Basketball Team ’87
  • Michael Rafferty Jr. ’87
  • Elizabeth ‘Libby’ Hughes ’88
  • Joseph G. Paulo ’88
  • Timothy Quill ’88
  • Rene Dickhaut ’89
  • David Gauthier ’89
  • Kenneth Olivieri ’89
  • Todd B. Ducharme ’90
  • Jean Gauthier (Lincoln) ’90
  • Nicole Weller (Dorthe) ’90
  • Amy Kazlauskas (Sylvia) ’90
  • Michael Simpson ’91
  • James Chandler Winslow ’92
  • Mark Doherty ’93
  • Richard Lennon ’94
  • Karyn Bracken-Butler ’94
  • Sean Flaherty ’94
  • James Braga ’95
  • Kyle G. Jacques ’95
  • Jaime Wilkinson (Leonard) ’95
  • Eric Hager ’96
  • Christopher Carr ’97
  • Erik Johnson ’97
  • Nkemakolem Nwosu ’96
  • Lauren Peloquiin ’98
  • Katie Morgis ’98
  • Erik Lemanski ’98
  • Chad Cambra ’99
  • Brandon Bower ’00
  • Kevin Brower ’00
  • Meghan Condon ’00
  • Brian Galvin ’00
  • Mark Lounsbury ’00
  • Brian Nichols honorary
  • Ivi Nwosu ’00
  • Christian Perry ’00
  • Kathleen Hayes (Nastri) ’01
  • Claire Henry ’01
  • Stephanie Proto ’01
  • Nikki Ribeiro ’02
  • Christopher Desrochers ’04
  • Carley McNary ’04
  • Kaitlin Mendall ’06
  • Courtney Oliver ’06
  • Russel Hunt honorary
  • Sr. Mary Catherine Burns honorary
  • Priscilla Trojano ’08
  • Jaclyn Enos ’09
  • Ryan O’Connell ’09
  • Caitlin Fahey ’09